FA Vase

F.A. Vase 2017/2018
First Qualifying Round
AFC Aldermaston 2-3 ROMSEY TOWN
AMESBURY TOWN 3-0 NEW MILTON TOWN
COWES SPORTS 1-3 BAFFINS MILTON ROVERS
EAST COWES VICS 1-3 Calne Town
Guildford Town 1-2 LYMINGTON TOWN
HAMBLE CLUB 3-1 BEMERTON HEATH HARLEQUINS
HAMWORTHY UNITED 5-2 AFC STONEHAM
HORNDEAN 4-3 ANDOVER TOWN (a.e.t.)
HYTHE & DIBDEN 4-3 Bagshot
LAVERSTOCK & FORD 1-2 FAWLEY AFC
NEWPORT IoW 5-2 Fleet Spurs
PETERSFIELD TOWN 1-0 Corsham Town
RINGWOOD TOWN 1-0 Eversley & California
SHAFTESBURY 4-5 BROCKENHURST (a.e.t.)
TADLEY CALLEVA 3-2 ANDOVER NEW STREET
U.S. PORTSMOUTH 2-1 VERWOOD TOWN (a.e.t.)
Warminster Town 3-1 FOLLAND SPORTS
 Second Qualifying Round
AFC PORTCHESTER 2-0 TADLEY CALLEVA
ALTON 7-3 AMESBURY TOWN
BAFFINS MILTON ROVERS 1-0 Selsey
BASHLEY 4-0 HYTHE & DIBDEN
Calne Town 0-1 DOWNTON
FAREHAM TOWN 4-2 Binfield
Godalming Town 3-5 BROCKENHURST
HAMBLE CLUB 5-0 PETERSFIELD TOWN
HAMWORTHY UNITED 2-6 LYMINGTON TOWN
Knaphill 0-2 HORNDEAN
Midhurst & Easebourne 0-2 U.S. PORTSMOUTH
NEWPORT IoW 2-1 ALRESFORD TOWN
ROMSEY TOWN 2-0 BOURNEMOUTH
Sandhurst Town 2-1 RINGWOOD TOWN
Swanage Town & Herston 3-2 FAWLEY AFC
Westbury United 5-2 CHRISTCHURCH (a.e.t)
Result annulled by The F.A. – Westbury United played 4 substitutes
CHRISTCHURCH 1-0 Westbury United
Windsor 8-0 WHITCHURCH UNITED
 First Round
AFC PORTCHESTER 2-3 Cullompton Rangers
BAFFINS MILTON ROVERS 1-0 Radstock Town
BASHLEY 2-3 Bridgwater Town (a.e.t.)
BROCKENHURST 2-1 Crediton United (a.e.t.)
CHRISTCHURCH 3-0 U.S. PORTSMOUTH
FAREHAM TOWN 4-3 Ivybridge Town
Farnham Town  2-0 LYMINGTON TOWN
Frimley Green 0-3 BLACKFIELD & LANGLEY
Hengrove Athletic 4-2 ALTON (a.e.t.)
Highworth Town 1-3 SHOLING
NEWPORT IoW 5-0 Bovey Tracey
PORTLAND UNITED 0-1 HORNDEAN
ROMSEY TOWN 2-3 HAMBLE CLUB
Wellington AFC 4-3 DOWNTON (a.e.t)

Second Round

BAFFINS MILTON ROVERS 3-1 Cullompton Rangers
CHRISTCHURCH 3-2 FAREHAM TOWN
Exmouth Town 1-3 BLACKFIELD & LANGLEY
HAMBLE CLUB 5-4 BROCKENHURST (a.e.t.)
HORNDEAN 3-2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 
NEWPORT IoW 6-2 Hengrove Athletic
SHOLING 2-1 Wellington AFC
TEAM SOLENT 2-0 Tavistock

Third Round

Bradford Town 4-0 TEAM SOLENT
CHRISTCHURCH 0-1 NEWPORT IoW
HAMBLE CLUB 2-1 HORNDEAN
Horley Town 4-1 BAFFINS MILTON ROVERS
SHOLING 0-1 BLACKFIELD & LANGLEY

Fourth Round (06.01.18)

BLACKFIELD & LANGLEY v Bracknell Town
NEWPORT IoW v Bradford Town
Westfields v HAMBLE CLUB