FA Vase

F.A. Vase 2018/2019
First Qualifying Round
BASHLEY 6-0 AFC PORTCHESTER
BOURNEMOUTH 8-0 Bristol Telephones
Calne Town 4-5 FAWLEY AFC
CHRISTCHURCH 3-0 FOLLAND SPORTS
Corsham Town 1-0 LAVERSTOCK & FORD
COWES SPORTS 3-5 Westbury United a.e.t.
EAST COWES VICS 4-3 Pewsey Vale
Eversley & California 0-1 DOWNTON
Fairford Town 2-3 BAFFINS MILTON ROVERS a.e.t.
Hallen 2-3 FAREHAM TOWN
HAMWORTHY UNITED 5-0 AMESBURY TOWN
HYTHE & DIBDEN 1-2 BEMERTON HEATH HARLEQUINS a.e.t.
LYMINGTON TOWN 4-2 PORTLAND UNITED
Oldland Abbotonians 2-3 TOTTON & ELING
Penn & Tylers Green 1-3 AFC STONEHAM
RINGWOOD TOWN 1-2 ALRESFORD TOWN
ROMSEY TOWN 4-4 Bridport
Bridport 4-2 ROMSEY TOWN
TADLEY CALLEVA 3-1 Ascot United
TEAM SOLENT 2-3 Longwell Green Sports
WHITCHURCH UNITED 0-2 Almondsbury
Second Qualifying Round
AFC STONEHAM 3-2 Binfield
Abingdon Town 3-0 ALTON
BAFFINS MILTON ROVERS 14-1 New College Swindon
BOURNEMOUTH 3-1 CHRISTCHURCH
Eversley & California 2-1 LYMINGTON TOWN
FAREHAM TOWN 2-1 Corsham Town (a.e.t.)
HAMWORTHY UNITED 3-1 FAWLEY AFC
NEW MILTON TOWN 1-2 Cadbury Heath
PETERSFIELD TOWN 1-3 Westbury United
Roman Glass St George 3-0 BEMERTON HEATH HARLEQUINS
Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0-4 BASHLEY
SHAFTESBURY 5-1 ANDOVER NEW STREET
TADLEY CALLEVA 0-1 Chertsey Town
TOTTON & ELING 1-0 EAST COWES VICS
U.S. PORTSMOUTH 0-2 BROCKENHURST
VERWOOD TOWN 1-1 ALRESFORD TOWN (a.e.t.)
ALRESFORD TOWN 1-0 VERWOOD TOWN

First Round

AFC Croydon Athletic 3-0 FAREHAM TOWN
ALRESFORD TOWN 1-0 Abingdon United
ANDOVER TOWN 1-4 Badshot Lea
BASHLEY 1-2 BAFFINS MILTON ROVERS
Bodmin Town 2-1 AFC STONEHAM
BOURNEMOUTH 6-0 Newquay
Cheddar 1-0 TOTTON & ELING (a.e.t)
Eversley & California 0-1 HORNDEAN
Longwell Green Sports 1-3 BROCKENHURST
SHAFTESBURY 1-2 HAMWORTHY UNITED
Torpoint Athletic 0-1 SHOLING

Second Round

Almondsbury 1-2 HAMBLE CLUB
BAFFINS MILTON ROVERS 3-2 BOURNEMOUTH
Bodmin Town 1-0 ALRESFORD TOWN (a.e.t.)
BROCKENHURST 0-4 Bradford Town
Chertsey Town 2-0 HORNDEAN
HAMWORTHY UNITED 3-1 Falmouth Town (a.e.t.)
NEWPORT IoW 0-2 Cribbs
SHOLING 5-1 Malmesbury Victoria

Third Round

Bradford Town v BAFFINS MILTON ROVERS
HAMBLE CLUB v HAMWORTHY UNITED
SHOLING v Pagham

 

ARCHIVE

Season 2017/2018