PRE-SEASON FRIENDLIES 2018/19 UPDATE

Tuesday 03-Jul Fleet Town v AFC Portchester
Tuesday 03-Jul Hythe & Dibden v Colden Common
Wednesday 04-Jul Fawley v Sholing
Thursday 05-Jul Romsey Town v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Saturday 07-Jul Alton v Fleet Spurs
Saturday 07-Jul Amesbury Town v Shaftesbury
Saturday 07-Jul Bournemouth v Pagham
Saturday 07-Jul Brockenhurst v Moneyfields
Saturday 07-Jul Bush Hill v Whitchurch United
Saturday 07-Jul Calne Town v Downton
Saturday 07-Jul Colden Common v Totton & Eling
Saturday 07-Jul Devizes Town v Andover New Street [at Chippenham]
Saturday 07-Jul East Cowes Victoria v Lymington Town
Saturday 07-Jul Hythe & Dibden v Fleetlands
Saturday 07-Jul Midhurst & Easebourne United v AFC Portchester
Saturday 07-Jul Stockbridge v Fareham Town
Saturday 07-Jul Tadley Calleva v Wincanton Town [at Everest College]
Saturday 07-Jul Winchester Castle v Baffins Milton Rovers
Monday 09-Jul Verwood Town v Wimborne Town
Tuesday 10-Jul Alton v Basingstoke Town
Tuesday 10-Jul Brockenhurst v AFC Totton
Tuesday 10-Jul Selsey v Horndean
Wednesday 11-Jul Fawley v Blackfield & Langley
Wednesday 11-Jul Hythe & Dibden v Lymington Town
Wednesday 11-Jul Sway v Baffins Milton Rovers
Thursday 12-Jul Andover Town v Sholing
Thursday 12-Jul Colden Common v Whitchurch United
Thursday 12-Jul Gillingham Town v Laverstock & Ford
Friday 13-Jul Farnham Town v Alton
Friday 13-Jul Southampton XI v Hythe & Dibden
Saturday 14-Jul Amesbury Town v Oldland Abbotonians
Saturday 14-Jul Blackfield & Langley v Sholing
Saturday 14-Jul Blandford United v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Saturday 14-Jul Chipping Sodbury Town v Fareham Town
Saturday 14-Jul Corfe Castle v Bournemouth
Saturday 14-Jul East Cowes Victoria v Stockbridge
Saturday 14-Jul Horndean v Havant & Waterlooville
Saturday 14-Jul Moneyfields v Baffins Milton Rovers
Saturday 14-Jul Shrewton United v Andover New Street [at Bulford]
Saturday 14-Jul Sway v Hythe & Dibden
Saturday 14-Jul Verwood Town v Portland United
Saturday 14-Jul Wareham Rangers v Christchurch
Saturday 14-Jul Woodstock Town v Downton
Monday 16-Jul Fawley v Colden Common
Monday 16-Jul Sholing v Thatcham Town
Tuesday 17-Jul Alton v Camberley Town
Tuesday 17-Jul Brockenhurst v Winchester City
Tuesday 17-Jul Fleetlands v Petersfield Town
Tuesday 17-Jul Pagham v Fareham Town
Tuesday 17-Jul Portland United v Dorchester Town
Tuesday 17-Jul Romsey Town v Cove
Tuesday 17-Jul Selsey v AFC Portchester
Tuesday 17-Jul Tadley Calleva v Godalming Town [at Everest College]
Tuesday 17-Jul Wick v Horndean
Wednesday 18-Jul Kintbury Rangers v Andover New Street
Wednesday 18-Jul Oldland Abbotonians v Shaftesbury
Thursday 19-Jul AFC Stoneham v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Thursday 19-Jul SC Inzell v Hythe & Dibden
Thursday 19-Jul Sidlesham v Baffins Milton Rovers
Friday 20-Jul Fawley v QK Southampton
Friday 20-Jul Horndean v Bognor Regis Town
Friday 20-Jul Sholing v Winchester City
Friday 20-Jul Wimborne Town v Christchurch [Gerry Page Trophy]
Saturday 21-Jul AFC Portchester v Portsmouth Under-18s
Saturday 21-Jul Alton v Abingdon United
Saturday 21-Jul Bashley v Petersfield Town
Saturday 21-Jul Bournemouth v Downton
Saturday 21-Jul Cove v Whitchurch United
Saturday 21-Jul Fleet Town v Tadley Calleva
Saturday 21-Jul Hamworthy United v Weymouth
Saturday 21-Jul Horndean v Moneyfields
Saturday 21-Jul Newport IOW v Lancing
Saturday 21-Jul Portland United v Yate Town
Saturday 21-Jul Romsey Town v Colden Common
Saturday 21-Jul SV Ruhpolding v Hythe & Dibden
Saturday 21-Jul Worcester Park v Andover New Street
Monday 23-Jul Fawley v Sholing Development
Tuesday 24-Jul AFC Stoneham v Colden Common
Tuesday 24-Jul Hamble Club v AFC Totton
Tuesday 24-Jul Amesbury Town V Tadley Calleva
Tuesday 24-Jul Bashley v Winchester City [David Jose Trophy]
Tuesday 24-Jul Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Westbury United
Tuesday 24-Jul Bournemouth v Bournemouth Electric
Tuesday 24-Jul Calne Town v Shaftesbury
Tuesday 24-Jul Horndean v Gosport Borough
Tuesday 24-Jul Horsham v AFC Portchester
Tuesday 24-Jul Portland United v Bridport
Wednesday 25-Jul Alresford Town v Camberley Town
Wednesday 25-Jul Hythe & Dibden v Blackfield & Langley
Thursday 26-Jul Alton v Portsmouth Under-18s
Thursday 26-Jul Gillingham Town v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Thursday 26-Jul Laverstock & Ford v Bush Hill
Friday 27-Jul Hythe & Dibden v Team Solent
Saturday 28-Jul AFC Stoneham v Thatcham Town
Saturday 28-Jul Andover Town v Andover New Street
Saturday 28-Jul Baffins Milton Rovers v Wareham Rangers
Saturday 28-Jul Balti Sports v Portland United
Saturday 28-Jul Bournemouth v Fawley
Saturday 28-Jul Eversley & California v Alton
Saturday 28-Jul Horndean v Swindon Town
Saturday 28-Jul Laverstock & Ford v AFC Portchester
Saturday 28-Jul Newport IOW v Fleetlands
Saturday 28-Jul Petersfield Town v Liss Athletic
Saturday 28-Jul Shaftesbury v Gillingham Town
Saturday 28-Jul Stockbridge v Tadley Calleva
Saturday 28-Jul Storrington v Downton
Saturday 28-Jul Tadley Calleva v Abingdon Town [at Everest College]
Saturday 28-Jul Whitchurch United v Abingdon United
Monday 30-Jul Alresford Town v Chichester City
Tuesday 31-Jul Alresford Town v Basingstoke Town
Tuesday 31-Jul Andover New Street v Andover New Street Swifts
Tuesday 31-Jul Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Fawley
Tuesday 31-Jul Laverstock & Ford v Shaftesbury
Saturday 04-Aug Hythe & Dibden v Eastleigh Development

Please remember that these games are listed in good faith, outside the control of the League- games, venues and kick off times may be subject to change at little or no notice.